privacy policy

EARL HAUT-MONLONG-METIFET undertakes to protect your personal data.

This privacy notice describes:

  • The types of personal data we collect in connection with this site;

  • How we use this information and why;

  • Who we share this information with and why;

  • How long we store this information;

  • Your rights as well as how you can contact us if you have further questions about the processing of your personal data;

  • How we can make changes to this notice.

EARL HAUT-MONLONG-METIFET - Lieu-Dit MONLONG 24240 POMPORT , is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

  • What personal information do we collect and why?

We collect and store the following data:

  • Your last name, first name, e-mail address, company name, address and, if applicable, your telephone number.

  • Contact and delivery information as well as financial information relating to orders placed on our site, with our sales representatives, or directly at the counter of our agencies.

  • IP Addresses - your IP address is logged when you enter our site. Our analysis software (Google Analytics) only uses this information to map the numbers of visitors from different regions. We do not have access to personal data that identifies you and we will never collect this information.

  • To whom and where are your personal data transferred?

No personal data is transferred outside of EARL HAUT-MONLONG-METIFET.

RGPD.png

· How long do we keep your data?

Your personal data will be processed for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above in accordance with all data protection regulations. This means that we will delete your data when this personal information is no longer necessary to make a request or an order, to manage your account or our customer relationship. Anonymous statistics can be kept longer.

· Your rights

With regard to the personal data we hold about you, you have the right to:

· Request a copy of your personal data stored in our systems;

Request that we correct or erase your personal data;

Ask us to stop processing your personal data (for example with regard to the use of data to improve our website), or to restrict the way we process it;

Request the personal data used to provide you with the information you requested, process an order, or manage your account or our relationship in a machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another company;

· At any time withdraw your consent to processing for marketing purposes.

We may not accept a request to erase your personal data when we need it to comply with a legal obligation or a complaint.

Requests to exercise your rights must be sent by registered mail with acknowledgment of receipt to the following postal address:

EARL HAUT-MONLONG-METIFET

Lieu-Dit MONLONG 24240 POMPORT

To help you formulate your request, you can download our form here:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

request form for the exercise of rights.

If you have a complaint concerning the processing of your personal data, you have the right to address a complaint to the CNIL at 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 (www.cnil.fr) or to the authority monitoring of the country in which you live or work.

Changes to our privacy policy

We may occasionally update our privacy policy to meet legal, regulatory or operational requirements. We will always keep you informed of these changes (and when they take effect). Your subsequent use of our website after such adjustments will result in acceptance of those changes. If you do not agree to the changes made, you should stop using this website.